Ochrana osobních údajů

Provozovatel internetového obchodu www.theanycosmetics.cz, společnost NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. uchovává a zpracovává osobní údaje v souladu se zákonem o ochraně osobních údajů č. 101/2000 Sb., ve znění pozdějších předpisů. Společnost je registrována u Úřadu na ochranu osobních údajů pod reg. číslem 35511

Chráníme vaše data

Veškeré údaje našich zákazníků jsou zabezpečena proti jakémukoli zneužití. Tato data uchováváme na serverech, které jsou v našem vlastnictví a jsou umístěny v prostorách společnosti. Servery nejsou navíc připojeny do veřejně internetové sítě, takže nemůže dojít k jejich neoprávněnému získání třetí stranou.

Vaše osobní údaje, které uvedete při nákupu jsou naprosto důvěrná a v žádném případě nebudou poskytnuty třetím stranám. Osobní údaje budou použity jen pro nezbytně nutné úkony spojené s vyřízením objednávky, případně k vlastním marketingovým aktivitám. Osobní údaje jsou uchovávány do okamžiku, kdy jsou na žádost odstraněny.

Na žádost zákazníka (např. emailem, písemně apod.) budou osobní údaje z databáze vymazány a NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. je nadále nebude zpracovávat.

Kontaktní adresa

NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.
Pískařská 2075/3
143 00 Praha

Emailová adresa: info@theanycosmetics.com

Možnosti odhlášení ze zasílání novinkový emailů (odstranění adresy z databáze)

  1. v každé emailové zprávě naleznete odkaz "zrušit zasílání newsletterů" po kliknutí na tento odkaz a potvrzení bude váš e-mail vyřazen z databáze
  2. v nastavení svého účtu můžete zrušit zasílání novinkových e-mailů
  3. zašlete žádost na email info@theanycosmetics.com a váš email bude vyřazen z databáze

Možnosti odstranění osobních údajů

  • v případě, že máte zájem o odstranění veškerých osobních údajů, kontaktujte nás na emailu info@notino.cz s touto žádosti. Neprodleně odstraníme všechny osobní či citlivé údaje.

Cookies

Naše stránky www.theanycosmetics.com používají tzv. cookies, aby naše nabídka byla pro vás relevantní, zajímavá a uživatelsky příjemná. Cookies jsou male textové soubory, které jsou uloženy ve vašem  počítači, chytrém telefonu či jiném zařízení a které jsou užívány ve Vašem prohlížeči. Užíváme převážně tzv. „session cookies“. Takové cookies jsou smazány ihned, jakmile ukončíte návštěvu našich stránek. Cookies nejsou nikterak škodlivé pro Vaše zařízení ani pro jeho software. Jako uživatel můžete vypnout či omezit možnost užívání cookies ve Vašem prohlížeči. Nicméně pokud tak učiníte, nebudete moci využívat všech funkcí, které nabízí naše stránky www.theanycosmetics.com

_________________________________________________

 

Welcome to our Privacy Policy
-- Your privacy is critically important to us.
NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. is located at:

NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.
Pískařská 2075/3
420608456833
It is NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://theanycosmetics.com/ (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "https://theanycosmetics.com/"). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.
This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

- Website Visitors
Like most website operators, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s visitors use its website. From time to time, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.
NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://theanycosmetics.com/ blog posts. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

- Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information
Certain visitors to NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s websites choose to interact with NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. in ways that require NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://theanycosmetics.com/ to provide a username and email address.

- Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

- Advertisements
Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.


- Links To External Sites
Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.
We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.


- Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information
NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s behalf or to provide services available at NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o., third parties or the public at large.
If you are a registered user of https://theanycosmetics.com/ and have supplied your email address, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

- Aggregated Statistics
NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. does not disclose your personally-identifying information.


- Cookies
To enrich and perfect your online experience, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.
A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. uses cookies to help NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. identify and track visitors, their usage of https://theanycosmetics.com/, and their website access preferences. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.
By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.'s use of cookies.

- E-commerce
Those who engage in transactions with NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. – by purchasing NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.'s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

- Business Transfers
If NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o., or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes
Although most changes are likely to be minor, NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o.’s sole discretion. NOT SO FUNNY ANY s.r.o. encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information from database we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us info@theanycosmetics.com

-
- Credit & Contact Information
This privacy policy was created at http://termsandconditionstemplate.com/privacy-policy-generator/. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via or phone.